T20 World Cup 2022 Tickets Booking Online and Price Details - Australia

T20 World Cup 2022 Tickets Booking Online and Price Details – Australia: Following the success of the T20 World Cup 2021 in the UAE and Oman, the International Cricket Council (ICC) is gearing up to host this year’s T20 World Cup in Australia. The fans from all across the globe enjoy the fast-paced shortest format of cricket and eagerly wait for the action to happen.

The last year’s T20 World Cup was originally slated to be held in India, but due to the unprecedented rise in the COVID cases, the elite tournament was shifted to the UAE. The involvement of the fans was highly restricted in UAE which came as a major disappointment for the viewers.

However, the T20 World Cup 2022 in Australia is all set to welcome the fans to enjoy the live-action in large numbers. Cricket Australia has recently conducted this year’s Big Bash League with 100 per cent crowd attendance and it is foreseen that the fans will be allowed during the T20 World Cup 2022 as well.

ALSO READ: IPL 2022: Top 5 Most Expensive Cricketers of the IPL 2022 (Predicted)

T20 World Cup 2022 Tickets Booking Online and Price Details:

The tentative date for the start of Online Ticket Booking for the T20 World Cup 2022 is September 30, 2022. Though the ICC hasn’t formally announced the dates, close sources have confirmed that the Ticket Booking will be live from 30th September.

The online tickets can be booked for particular T20I matches from ICC’s official website. The fans can follow the following link to directly head to ICC’s online ticket booking page –ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Australia Online Tickets Bookings

Ticket Price List:

CategoryPrice (in INR)
General-Saver1,516-3,034
General-Standard2,022-8,090
Premium4,550-16,179
Pavilion (East/West)4,550-16,179
Platinum9,101-30,336
Grand Lounge15,168-80,895
Sky Box46,515-242,685
VIP Suite58,649-303,357
*The prices of tickets may fluctuate. We have listed approx prices here.

ALSO READ: IPL 2022 Mega Auction: Punjab Kings (PBKS) list of players retained and released in IPL 2022