728 90 1

Current Matches

#DateMatch NameTypeStatusVenue
124-Apr-2024Indonesia Women vs Mongolia Women, 5th T20It20Indonesia Women opt to batUdayana Cricket Ground, Bali
224-Apr-2024Indonesia Women vs Mongolia Women, 6th T20It20Match not startedUdayana Cricket Ground, Bali
325-Apr-2024Botswana Women vs Lesotho Women, 10th Matcht20Match not startedBotswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone
426-Apr-2024Tbc vs Tbc, Finalt20Match not startedBotswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone
525-Jul-2024Ireland vs Zimbabwe, Only TesttestMatch not startedCivil Service Cricket Club, Belfast
627-Sep-2024Ireland vs South Africa, 1st T20It20Match not startedSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
729-Sep-2024Ireland vs South Africa, 2nd T20It20Match not startedSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
802-Oct-2024Ireland vs South Africa, 1st ODIodiMatch not startedSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
904-Oct-2024Ireland vs South Africa, 2nd ODIodiMatch not startedSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
1007-Oct-2024Ireland vs South Africa, 3rd ODIodiMatch not startedSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Latest News

IPL 2024 Points Table

IPL 2024 Points Table
PositionTeamPldWonLostTied/NRNRRPtsQualified
5Chennai Super Kings (CSK)8440+0.4158-
8Delhi Capitals (DC)8350-0.4776-
3Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)7520+0.91410-
9Punjab Kings (PBKS)8260-0.2924-
10Royal challengers Bangalore (RCB)8170-1.0462-
2Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)7520+1.20610-
7Mumbai Indians (MI)8350-0.2276-
1Rajasthan Royals (RR)8710+0.69814-
4Lucknow Super Giants (LSG)8530+0.14810-
6Gujrat Titans (GT)8440-1.0558-

More Cricket

IPL 2024

IPL Points Table 2024 Updated [April 23], Rajasthan Royals at TOP, Most Runs, Most Wickets by a player after RR vs MI

IPL Points Table 2024 Updated [April 23], Rajasthan Royals at TOP,...

IPL Points Table 2024: Not only did Rajasthan Royals consolidate its place at the top of the IPL Points Table 2024, but has also inched closer to sealing the playoff ticket. RR in their recent hunt defeated Mumbai Indians (MI) by nine wickets to bring up their seventh win of the season at the Sawai Man Singh Stadium in Jaipur....

World Cup 2024

Sunil Narine Refused To Play T20 World Cup on Skipper Powell's public request to unretire

Sunil Narine Refused To Play T20 World Cup on Skipper Powell’s...

T20 World Cup 2024: Declining his skipper's public request to play for West Indies in the upcoming ICC T20 World Cup, Sunil Narine closes all the doors for his international Return.

Match Predictions

RR vs MI: Strongest Playing11 of Mumbai Indians against Rajasthan Royals Prediction

RR vs MI: Strongest Playing11 of Mumbai Indians against Rajasthan Royals...

RR vs MI IPL 2024: Seventh Ranked team in the IPL Points Table in the 2024 season is where the Mumbai Indians find themselves after playing seven matches. They will be playing their eighth match of the tournament and this time they are up against the top-ranked Rajasthan Royals at Sawai Mansingh Stadium on 22 April.

WTC

More Cricket News

Welcome to ICC Cricket Schedule! Here, you’ll discover all you need for cricket news. Dive into IPL updates, international matches, and local tournaments. Find IPL schedules, match fixtures, and points tables updated regularly.