728 90 1

Current Matches

#DateMatch NameTypeStatusVenue
115-Apr-2024Malaysia vs Qatar, 12th Match, Group At20Qatar won by 4 wkts - 18 Ovs game due to rainAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat
215-Apr-2024Nepal vs Hong Kong, 11th Match, Group At20Nepal won by 8 wkts - 18 Ovs game due to rainAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat
315-Apr-2024United Arab Emirates vs Oman, 13th Match, Group Bt20Oman won by 9 wkts - 15 Ovs game due to rainAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat
415-Apr-2024Kuwait vs Bahrain, 14th Match, Group Bt20Kuwait won by 26 runs - 15 Ovs game due to rainAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat
515-Apr-2024Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 30th Matcht20Royal Challengers Bengaluru opt to bowlM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Latest News

IPL 2024 Points Table

IPL 2024 Points Table
PositionTeamPldWonLostTied/NRNRRPtsQualified
3Chennai Super Kings (CSK)6420+0.7268-
9Delhi Capitals (DC)6240-0.9754-
4Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)5320+0.3446-
7Punjab Kings (PBKS)6240-0.2184-
10Royal challengers Bangalore (RCB)6150-1.1242-
2Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)5410+1.6888-
8Mumbai Indians (MI)6240-0.2346-
1Rajasthan Royals (RR)6510+0.76710-
5Lucknow Super Giants (LSG)6330+0.0386-
6Gujrat Titans (GT)6330-0.6376-

More Cricket

IPL 2024

Who Will be the Winner of TATA IPL 2024? Predicts Australian Star Player

Who Will be the Winner of TATA IPL 2024? Predicts Australian...

Who Will be the Winner of TATA IPL 2024 Predicts Australian Star Player: The Indian Premier League (IPL) 2024 is now moving towards the most exciting phase where the teams fight hard in each match to qualify for the playoffs. However, With the matches being played so far in the TATA IPL 2024, Australian Star player Steve Smith gave a bold verdict but if we look at the points table then it looks quite real.

World Cup 2024

No Rinku Singh, Sanju Samson, Shubman Gill as Mohammad Kaif picks T20 World Cup squad for Team India

No Rinku Singh, Sanju Samson, Shubman Gill as Mohammad Kaif picks...

T20 World Cup 2024: In a bizarre selection move, former Team India cricketer Mohammad Kaif has voiced the Indian squad for the T20 World Cup 2024 of his liking. The cricketer-turned-commentator has sidelined the likes of Rinku Singh, Sanju Samson and Shubman Gill for the global event in the Caribbean and the USA....

Match Predictions

LSG vs DC IPL 2024: On the verge of Hattrick of Losses Delhi Capitals are set to play Lucknow Super Giants, who have a Hattrick of wins after a loss in the opening encounter. The contest is set to be played at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Today on 12 April.

LSG vs DC IPL 2024: Ekana Cricket Stadium Pitch Report and...

LSG vs DC IPL 2024: On the verge of Hattrick of Losses Delhi Capitals are set to play Lucknow Super Giants, who have a Hattrick of wins after a loss in the opening encounter. The contest is set to be played at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Today on 12 April.

WTC

More Cricket News

Welcome to ICC Cricket Schedule! Here, you’ll discover all you need for cricket news. Dive into IPL updates, international matches, and local tournaments. Find IPL schedules, match fixtures, and points tables updated regularly.