Home T20 T20 World Cup T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table

T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table

1
T20 World Cup 2021: ICC launches anthem for the upcoming T20 World Cup 2021

Here in the post, you will get an updated ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table. ICC CRICKET SCHEDULE Team keep this point table up to date and update right after match completion.

  T20 World Cup 2021: Key Battles between India vs Pakistan ICC T20 World Cup 2021 match

T20 World Cup 2021 Round 1 – Points Table

TEAM (GROUP A)MatWonLostTiedPointsN/R
Sri Lanka33 0 06+3.754
Namibia321 04-0.523
Ireland312 02-0.853
Netherlands3 03 0 0-2.46
TEAM (GROUP B)MatWonLostTiedPointsN/R
Scotland33 0 060.775
Bangladesh321 04+1.733
Oman312 02-0.025
Papua New Guinea3 03 0 -2.655

T20 World Cup 2021 Super 12 (Group 1) – Points Table

TEAMMatWonLostTiedPointsN/R
England54 1 8+2.464
Australia5418+1.216
South Africa541 8+0.739
Sri Lanka523 4-0.269
West Indies514 2-1.641
Bangladesh5 05  0-2.383

T20 World Cup 2021 Super 12 (Group 2) – Points Table

TEAMMatWonLostTiedPointsN/R
Pakistan5510+1.583
New Zealand5418+1.162
India5326+1.747
Afghanistan5234+1.053
Namibia5142-1.890
Scotland55-3.543
Previous article3 Unbreakable Records of AB de Villiers that aren’t likely to be broken anytime soon
Next articleIndia vs New Zealand 3rd T20I Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy, Playing11, Pitch Report

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here