Home » cricket » ICC World Cup 2019 Schedule, Team, Venue, Time Table, PDF, Point Table, Ranking & Winning Prediction

ICC World Cup 2019 Schedule, Team, Venue, Time Table, PDF, Point Table, Ranking & Winning Prediction

ICC Cricket world cup 2019 is about to start on 30 May 2019. This is the biggest sports event in the world where top 10 countries will fight to win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Title. All the 48 ODI matched of ICC world cup 2019 schedule between 30 May 2019 and 15 July 2019. Host Country for 2019 Cricket World Cup is England & Wales. Here you get most updated ICC World Cup 2019 Schedule , Time Table, Fixture, Ranking, Live Winner Prediction and detailed analysis and information

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

ICC world cup 2019 schedule published by England control Board (ECB). All the matches played in England in Day or Day/Night. Please click on match center to check team, players, scores and more details. Australia secure 1st place in semi final teams. In next 4 days other remaining 3 will be decided.

Final 4 teams for semifinal has been decided based on 45 league matched. Teams are Australia, India, England and New Zealand.

Day Match Timing: 10:30 (BST) / 09:30 (GMT) / 14:00 (IST)
Day/Night Match Timing: 13:30 (BST) / 12:30 (GMT) / 18:00 (IST)

NoDateMatch CenterVenueTiming
1May 30-2019England vs South AfricaThe Oval- LondonDay
2May 31- 2019West Indies vs PakistanTrent Bridge- NottinghamDay
3June 1- 2019New Zealand vs Sri LankaCardiff Wales Stadium- CardiffDay
4June 1- 2019Afghanistan vs AustraliaCounty Ground Bristol- BristolDay/ Night
5June 2- 2019South Africa vs BangladeshThe Oval- LondonDay
6June 3- 2019England vs PakistanTrent Bridge- NottinghamDay
7June 4- 2019Afghanistan vs Sri LankaCardiff Wales Stadium- CardiffDay
8June 5- 2019South Africa vs IndiaHampshire Bowl- SouthamptonDay
9June 5- 2019Bangladesh vs New ZealandThe Oval- LondonDay/ Night
10June 6- 2019Australia vs West IndiesTrent Bridge- NottinghamDay
11June 7- 2019Pakistan vs Sri LankaCounty Ground Bristol- BristolDay
12June 8- 2019England vs BangladeshCardiff Wales Stadium- CardiffDay
13June 8- 2019Afghanistan vs New ZealandCounty Ground- TauntonDay/ Night
14June 9- 2019India vs AustraliaThe Oval- LondonDay
15June 10- 2019South Africa vs West IndiesHampshire Bowl- SouthamptonDay
16June 11- 2019Bangladesh vs Sri LankaCounty Ground Bristol- BristolDay
17June 12- 2019Australia vs PakistanCounty Ground- TauntonDay
18June 13- 2019India vs New ZealandTrent Bridge- NottinghamDay
19June 14- 2019England vs West IndiesHampshire Bowl- SouthamptonDay
20June 15- 2019Sri Lanka vs AustraliaThe Oval- LondonDay
21June 15- 2019South Africa vs AfghanistanCardiff Wales Stadium- CardiffDay/ Night
22June 16- 2019India vs PakistanOld Trafford- ManchesterDay
23June 17- 2019West Indies vs BangladeshCounty Ground- TauntonDay
24June 18- 2019England vs AfghanistanOld Trafford- ManchesterDay
25June 19- 2019New Zealand vs South AfricaEdgbaston- BirminghamDay
26June 20- 2019Australia vs BangladeshTrent Bridge- NottinghamDay
27June 21- 2019England vs Sri LankaHeadingley- LeedsDay
28June 22- 2019India vs AfghanistanHampshire Bowl- SouthamptonDay
29June 22- 2019West Indies vs New ZealandOld Trafford- ManchesterDay/ Night
30June 23- 2019Pakistan vs South AfricaLord’s- LondonDay
31June 24- 2019Bangladesh vs AfghanistanHampshire Bowl- SouthamptonDay
32June 25- 2019England vs AustraliaLord’s- LondonDay
33June 26- 2019 New Zealand vs PakistanEdgbaston- BirminghamDay
34June 27- 2019West Indies vs IndiaOld Trafford- ManchesterDay
35June 28- 2019Sri Lanka vs South AfricaThe Riverside- Chester-le-StreetDay
36June 29- 2019Pakistan vs AfghanistanHeadingley- LeedsDay
37June 29- 2019New Zealand vs AustraliaLord’s- LondonDay/ Night
38June 30- 2019England vs IndiaEdgbaston- BirminghamDay
39July 1- 2019Sri Lanka vs West IndiesThe Riverside- Chester-le-StreetDay
40July 2- 2019Bangladesh vs IndiaEdgbaston- BirminghamDay
41July 3- 2019England vs New ZealandThe Riverside- Chester-le-StreetDay
42July 4- 2019Afghanistan vs West IndiesHeadingley- LeedsDay
43July 5- 2019Pakistan vs BangladeshLord’s- LondonDay/ Night
44July 6- 2019Sri Lanka vs IndiaHeadingley- LeedsDay
45July 6- 2019Australia vs South AfricaOld Trafford- ManchesterDay/ Night
46July 9- 2019 India vs New ZealandOld Trafford- ManchesterDay
47July 10- 2019Reserve dayOld Trafford- Manchester
48July 11- 2019Australia vs EnglandEdgbaston- BirminghamDay
49July 12- 2019Reserve day
50July 14- 2019Final: England Vs New ZealandLord’s- LondonDay
51July 15- 2019Reserve dayLord’s- London

Here you can also find all the important up-coming events for 2019 Cricket World Cup. You may also interested to read about ICC Cricket World Cup 2023 Schedule here.

Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule PDF Download

Click here To Download CC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule, Team, Fixtures & Time Table (PDF)

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Fixtures from 30 May 2019 to 14 July 2019 – Image download:

view full 2019 world cup schedule
click on image to view full 2019 world cup schedule

Cricket World Cup 2019 Ticket

From 1/5/2018 you can start buying ICC Cricket World Cup 2109 ticket online from official site icc-cricket.com, for now you may register your interest for ticket as well. Latest information of ICC Cricket world cup 2019 tickets and price information you can get here –
Ticket Sales information.

ICC Cricket world cup 2019 ticket ballot open date1 May 208
Registration registration link for your interest
Public ticket distribution start July 2018 to August
Public ticket distribution end August 2018
Remaining tickets go for sale September 2018

You can also register and apply for ticket here – ICC MEN’S CRICKET WORLD CUP 2019 TICKETING SITE

Telecast Channels & Live Streaming

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 telecast rights is with Start Sports. Click here to get ICC CWC 2019 broadcaster channels, telecast , online live streaming in England, India and all over the world.

Format

There are 8 ODI team and other 2 teams selected in 2018 qualifying mach. As a result there are total 10 team playing 2019 cricket world cup. If you remember cricket world cup 1992 format where every team played with remaining other teams in round robin (randomly selected team) fashion. So this time you will see same pattern for selecting the top 4 teams from 10 team.

2019 world cup Format One day international cricket (ODI).

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Teams

India, England, New Zealand, Australia, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, South Africa and Bangladesh are the pre-qualified country playing 2019 cricket world cup. Later West Indies and Afganistan qualified in World Cup Qualifier 2018 and joined the rest of the teams. Click on the team/country name to view full squared and player names.

Team Name Squard - 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup
IndiaVirat Kohli (C)|Rohit Sharma (VC)|Shikhar Dhawan|KL Rahul|MS Dhoni|Dinesh Karthik|Vijay Shankar|Ravindra Jadeja|Hardik Pandya|Kedar Jadhav|Bhuvneshwar Kumar|Jasprit Bumrah|Mohammed Shami|Kuldeep Yadav|Yuzvendra Chahal
New ZealandKane Williamson (capt)|Tom Blundell|Trent Boult|Colin de Grandhomme|Lockie Ferguson|Martin Guptill|Matt Henry|Tom Latham|Colin Munro|Jimmy Neesham|Henry Nicholls|Mitchell Santner|Ish Sodhi|Tim Southee|Ross Taylor
BangladeshMashrafe Mortaza (c)|Tamim Iqbal|Liton Das|Soumya Sarkar|Mushfiqur Rahim (wk)|Mahmudullah|Shakib Al Hasan (vc)| Mohammad Mithun|Sabbir Rahaman|Mosaddek Hossain|Mohammad Saifuddin|Mehidy Hasan Miraz|Rubel Hossain|Mustafizur Rahman|Abu Jayed
EnglandEoin Morgan (c)|Moeen Ali|Jonny Bairstow|Jos Buttler|Tom Curran|Joe Denly|Alex Hales|Liam Plunkett|Adil Rashid|Joe Root|Jason Roy|Ben Stokes|David Willey|Chris Woakes|Mark Wood
AustraliaAaron Finch (capt)|David Warner|Usman Khawaja|Steve Smith|Shaun Marsh|Alex Carey|Marcus Stoinis|Glenn Maxwell|Mitchell Starc|Jhye Richardson|Pat Cummins|Jason Behrendorff|Nathan Coulter-Nile|Adam Zampa|Nathan Lyon
PakistanSarfaraz Ahmed (wk & c)|Abid Ali|Babar Azam|Faheem Ashraf|Fakhar Zaman|Haris Sohail|Hasan Ali|Imad Wasim|Imam-ul-Haq|Junaid Khan|Mohammad Hafeez|Mohammad Hasnain|Shadab Khan|Shaheen Shah Afridi|Shoaib Malik
South AfricaFaf du Plessis (c)|Aiden Markram|Quinton de Kock (wk)|Hashim Amla|Rassie van der Dussen|David Miller|Andile Phehlukwayo|JP Duminy|Dwaine Pretorius|Dale Steyn|Kagiso Rabada|Lungi Ngidi|Anrich Nortje|Imran Tahir|Tabraiz Shamsi
Sri LankaDimuth Karunaratne (c)|Avishka Fernando|Lahiru Thirimanne|Kusal Perera|Kusal Mendis|Angelo Mathews|Dhananjaya de Silva|Jeffery Vandersay|Thisara Perera|Isuru Udana|Lasith Malinga|Suranga Lakmal|Nuwan Pradeep|Jeevan Mendis|Milinda Siriwardana
West IndiesJason Holder (c)|Chris Gayle|Andre Russell|Sheldon Cottrell|Shannon Gabriel|Kemar Roach|Nicholas Pooran (wk)|Ashley Nurse|Fabian Allen|Shimron Hetmyer|Shai Hope (wk)|Oshane Thomas|Carlos Brathwaite|Darren Bravo|Evin Lewis.
AfganistanGulbadin Naib (c)|Mohammad Shahzad (wk)|Noor Ali Zadran|Hazratullah Zazai|Rahmat Shah|Asghar Afghan|Hashmatullah Shahidi|Najibullah Zadran|Samiullah Shinwari|Mohammad Nabi|Rashid Khan|Dawlat Zadran|Aftab Alam 1|Hamid Hassan|Mujeeb Ur Rahman

Click here to read all the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 All Teams, Squads and Players name. You may interested to read about ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2018 Schedule and fixtures.

Cricket World Cup 2019 Venue

You will see the Grand Finale of the ICC cricket world cup 2019 in Lord’s Stadium. All the 48 matches will be played in below stadium in England and Wales.

NoVenueCityGround CapacityTicket Counter for 2019 cricket world cup
1Edgbaston Cricket GroundBirmingham25000TBD
2County Cricket GroundBristol17000TBD
3Riverside GroundChester-le-Street20000TBD
4HeadingleyLeeds17500TBD
5Lord's LondonLondon28000TBD
6The OvalLondon23500TBD
7Old TraffordManchester22000TBD
8Trent BridgeNottingham17000TBD
9Rose BowlSouthampton25000TBD
10County GroundTaunton8500TBD
11Cardiff Wales Stadium Cardiff17500

Cricket World Cup 2019 Point table

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Point table
Teams Name No of Match Played No of Match Won No of Match Lost No of Match Tied Net Run total Points Net Run Rate Winning Stats
India 9 7 1 1 0 13 0.809 W W N W W W L W W
Australia 9 7 2 0 0 14 0.868 W W L W W W W W L
England 9 6 3 0 0 12 1.152 W L W W W L L W W
New Zealand 9 5 3 1 0 11 0.175 W W W N W W L L L
Pakistan 9 5 3 1 0 11-0.430 L W N L L W W W W
Sri Lanka 9 3 4 2 0 8 -0.919 L W N N L W L W L
South Africa 9 3 5 1 0 7 -0.030 L L L N W L L W W
Bangladesh 9 3 5 1 0 7 -0.410 W L L N W L W L L
West Indies 9 2 6 1 0 5 -0.225 W L N L L L L L W
Afghanistan 9 0 8 0 0 0 -1.322 L L L L L L L L L
W- Win, L- Loss, N- No Result Last updated on - 16 July 2019, 00.00 AM IST

What is the Point system for ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?

Match Status Point
Winning 2 points
Tie or match not played due to nay issue 1 point to each team
Loss – 0 points

Winning odds

Below the present ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 winning odds.

NoTeam Name/CountryWinning odd point
1Afghanistan100/1
2Australia12/3
3Bangladesh100/1
4England10/3
5India9/2
6New Zealand6/1
7Pakistan12/1
8South Africa7/2
9Sri Lanka12/1
10West Indies20/1

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Teams Betting Odds

What could be the batting odds for 2019 cricket world cup?. Till now South Africa is on highest for betting and Afghanistan is at last. Below the betting odds for the world cup playing.

Country Betting Odds points
England3.25
Australia4.5
India3.74
South Africa9
New Zealand11
Pakistan15
West Indies15
Sri Lanka51
Bangladesh101
Afghanistan101

Winning Prediction

Who will win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Title?

England, yes – based on 500000 + visitors vote the world cup 2019 top winning country country is England followed by India and South Africa. Read about ICC cricket world cup 2019 winning predictions and vote your favorite team.

Team Ranking

South Africa, India, Australia and New Zealand is top in the ODI ranking. Below the current ICC ODI ranking table for team playing ICC Cricket World Cup 2019.

ODI Ranking 2018
Rank Team Matches Weight Points Rating
1 South Africa 50 5957 119
2 Australia 47 5505 117
3 India 36 4170 116
4 England 50 5645 113
5 New Zealand 46 5123 111
6 Pakistan 41 3885 95
7 Bangladesh 31 2905 94
8 Sri Lanka 49 4553 93
9 West Indies 32 2462 77
10 Afghanistan 30 1618 54

You see the change England is on top this year 2019.

ODI Rankings 2019
Rank Team Matches Weight Points Rating
1England384659123
2India475669121
3South Africa394488115
4New Zealand333729113
5Australia404342109
6Pakistan37355296
7Bangladesh31266786
8West Indies34271980
9Sri Lanka43326676
10Afghanistan28178064

Winners

Below the ICC Men Cricket world cup winners from 1975 to 2019.

Cricket world cup Winners History
YearHost Final Match playing Team Result
1975EnglandWest Indies vs AustraliaWest Indies won by 17 runs
1979EnglandWest Indies vs EnglandWest Indies won by 92 runs
1983EnglandIndia vs West IndiesIndia won by 43 runs
1987IndiaAustralia vs EnglandAustralia won by 7 runs
1992Australia and New ZealandPakistan vs EnglandPakistan won by 22 runs
1996Pakistan India and Sri LankaSri Lanka vs AustraliaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets
1999EnglandAustralia vs PakistanAustralia won by 8 wickets
2003South AfricaAustralia vs IndiaAustralia won by 125 runs
2007West IndiesAustraliavs Sri LankaAustralia won by 53 runs
2011India Bangladesh and Sri LankaIndia vs Sri LankaIndia won by 6 wickets
2015Australia and New ZealandAustralia vs New ZealandAustralia won by 7 wickets
2019 EnglandEngland Vs New ZealandEngland won in Super Over
2023India

Picture gallery

Click here to see the 2019 cricket world cup pictures

Summary

Till now total 11 cricket world cup is played and since 1975 England yet to win any world cup title. You can refer all the world cup History played till today. This time probably England will be most pretender country because of the home ground benefit. We want’s to see good cricket in England.

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 England and Wales Overview
ICC World Cup 2019 ScheduleFrom 30 May 2019 to 15 July 2019
HostEngland and Wales
Format ODI (One Day International)
Selection Procedure Round-Robin in Group stage total 45 match and Knockout for final 4 team total 9 match
Opening Match The Oval
Semi Final 1 Old Trafford
Semi Final 2 Edgbaston Cricket Ground
Final Match Lord's London
Participants Team 10
Total Matches played 48
Official ULR www.icc-cricket.com/cricket-world-cup
Official Log


Click here to read ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Warm-up Practice Matches Schedule. Also you click here to to know the most important ICC cricket schedule till World Cup 2019.

You may interested to read about updated contents from wikipedia.org for 2019 Cricket World Cup.

Why not attempt the survey and vote your favorite teams. Who will Win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?