ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018 Schedule and fixtures

ICC World Cup 2019 Qualifiers, 2018 team details

Group A

No TEAM
1 West Indies
2 Ireland
3 United Arab Emirates
4 Netherlands
5 Papua New Guinea

Group B
No TEAM
1 Zimbabwe
2 Scotland
3 Afghanistan
4 Hong Kong
5 Nepal

Download ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018 Schedule and fixtures PDF
ICC Cricket ODI Team Rankings 2018 and 2019
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 – Ticket information
ICC World Cup 2019 Schedule

ICC World Cup 2019 Qualifiers, 2018 Schedule and fixtures

  • to select top 2 team
    No Date(DD/MM/YYYY) Participants Match Number Group Venue/Play Ground/ City Time GMT|LOCAL|IST
    1 04/03/2018 Papua New Guinea vs UAE 1st Match Group A Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    1 04/03/2018 Ireland vs Netherlands 2nd Match Group A Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    2 04/03/2018 Zimbabwe vs Nepal 3rd Match Group B Queens Sports Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    3 04/03/2018 Afghanistan vs Scotland 4th Match Group B Bulawayo Athletic Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    4 06/03/2018 Papua New Guinea vs Ireland 5th Match Group A Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    5 06/03/2018 Windies vs UAE 6th Match Group A Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    6 06/03/2018 Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan 7th Match Group B Queens Sports Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    7 06/03/2018 Scotland vs Hong Kong 8th Match Group B Bulawayo Athletic Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    8 08/03/2018 2018 Netherlands vs UAE 9th Match Group A Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    9 08/03/2018 2018 Windies vs Papua New Guinea 10th Match Group A Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    10 08/03/2018 2018 Scotland vs Nepal 11th Match Group B Queens Sports Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    11 08/03/2018 2018 Afghanistan vs Hong Kong 12th Match Group B Bulawayo Athletic Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    12 10/03/2018 Windies vs Ireland 13th Match Group A Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    13 10/03/2018 Papua New Guinea vs Netherlands 14th Match GroupA Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    14 10/03/2018 Zimbabwe vs Hong Kong 15th Match Group B Queens Sports Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    15 10/03/2018 Afghanistan vs Nepal 16th Match Group B Bulawayo Athletic Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    16 12/03/2018 Windies vs Netherlands 17th Match Group A Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    17 12/03/2018 Ireland vs UAE 18th Match Group A Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    18 12/03/2018 Hong Kong vs Nepal 19th Match Group B Queens Sports Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
    19 12/03/2018 Zimbabwe vs Scotland 20th Match Group B Bulawayo Athletic Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST

Super league and Play-off

No Date(DD/MM/YYYY) Participants Match Number Venue/Play Ground/ City Time GMT|LOCAL|IST
1 15/03/2018 West Indies vs TBC 1st Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
2 15/03/2018 TBC vs Scotland 2nd Super Queens Sports Club Bulawayo 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
3 15/03/2018 Papua New Guinea vs TBC Play-off Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
4 15/03/2018 TBC vs TBC Play-off Kwekwe Sports Club Kwekwe 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
5 16/03/2018 TBC vs TBC 3rd Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
6 17/03/2018 TBC vs TBC 7th Place Play-off Kwekwe Sports Club Kwekwe 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
7 17/03/2018 TBC vs TBC 8th Place Play-off Kwekwe Sports Club Kwekwe 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
8 17/03/2018 TBC vs TBC 9th Place Play-off Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
9 17/03/2018 TBC vs TBC 10th Place Play-off Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
10 18/03/2018 Ireland vs Scotland 4th Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
11 19/03/2018 Windies vs Zimbabwe 5th Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
12 20/03/2018 United Arab Emirates vs Afghanistan 6th Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
13 21/03/2018 Windies vs Scotland 7th Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
14 22/03/2018 United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe 8th Super Old Hararians Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST
15 23/03/2018 Ireland vs Afghanistan 9th Super Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST

Final ICC World Cup Qualifiers 2018

  • note that these 2 team will be qualified for joining the 8 other teams (pre-qualified) to play ICC cricket world cup 2019 in England
    No Date(DD/MM/YYYY) Participants Match Venue/Play Ground/ City Time GMT|LOCAL|IST
    1 25/03/2018 West Indies vs Afghanistan Final Harare Sports Club Harare 08:00 AM GMT| 10:00 AM LOCAL| 01:30 PM IST

So finally West Indies and Afghanistan are the 2 country will play ICC cricket world cup 2019 along with 8 other countries.