ICC T20 Team Rankings | ICC Player Rankings [Batting, Bowling & All-Rounder] Latest After Pakistan vs New Zealand T20I Series | ICC Men's T20I Team Standings
ICC T20 Team & Player Rankings | Image Credit: ICC

ICC T20 Team Rankings | ICC Player Rankings [Batting, Bowling & All-Rounder] Latest After Pakistan vs New Zealand T20I Series | ICC Men’s T20I Team Standings: The five matches T20I series between Pakistan and New Zealand was tied by 2-2 and after the series, Pakistan still at 5th position in latest ICC T20 Team Rankings whereas New Zealand is preset at 4th spot. If we talk about the ICC Men’s T20I Player Rankings then only batting rankings have some shuffling in the top 10 positions whereas bowling and all-rounder rankings are still the same.

The Young and inexperienced team of New Zealand played exceptional cricket against the star players of the Pakistan National Team. Skipper Michael Bracewell led the team from the front as they performed fantastically against the Pakistani Pacers therefore with collective effort they gave tough competition to Pakistan. 

However, Babar Azam has gained one position in the ICC Players Rankings as he has occupied 4th position with a rating of 763. Interestingly, There is no Kiwi batter in the Top 10 list of ICC Men’s T20I Batting Rankings, Finn Allen slipped three positions and now, he is in the 12th spot with a rating of 652.

Indian Players have retained their positions whereas some players have gained few positions, Suryakumar Yadav is currently the no.1 T20I batter as he has occupied top positions in the ICC T20I Player Ranking with a rating of 861. The Youngster Yashasvi Jaiswal is at 6th position with a rating of 714 whereas Axar Patel and Ravi Bishnoi have occupied 4th and 6th positions in the ICC Men’s Bowling Rankings.

ICC Men’s T20I Players Rankings [Batting]

PosPlayersRating
01Suryakumar Yadav861
02Phil Salt802
03Mohammad Rizwan784
04Babar Azam763
05Aiden Markram755
06Yashasvi Jaiswal714
07Rilee Rossouw689
08Jos Buttler680
09Reeza Hendricks660
10Dawid Malan657
Source: icc-cricket.com

ICC Men’s T20I Players Rankings [Bowling]

PosPlayersRating
01Adil Rashid 726
02Wanindu Hasaranga687
03Akeal Hosein664
04Axar Patel660
05Maheesh Theeskana659
06Ravi Bishnoi659
07Josh Hazlewood654
08Tabraiz Shamsi654
09Rashid Khan645
10Reece Topley643
Source: icc-cricket.com

ICC Men’s T20I Players Rankings [All-Rounder]

PosPlayersRating
01Shakib Al Hasan240
02Wanindu Hasaranga228
03Mohammad Nabi218
04Aiden Markram205
05Marcus Stoinis204
06Sikandar Raza202
07Hardik Pandya185
08Liam Livingstone175
09Moeen Ali173
10Shadab Khan 171
Source: icc-cricket.com

ICC T20 Team Rankings After PAK vs NZ 5th T20I

The Indian Team is at the top position in the ICC Team Rankings with a rating of 266 despite they haven’t played any bilateral T20I series in the last one month. However, New Zealand had an excellent opportunity to surpass Australia but they failed as the series was drawn by 2-2.

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India7118,867266
2England4812,305256
3Australia4511,460255
4New Zealand6716,991254
5Pakistan6215,469250
6South Africa379,210249
7West Indies4711,503245
8Sri Lanka4711,006234
9Bangladesh4911,103227
10Afghanistan439,357218
Source: Espncricinfo.com

You may Like This: T20 World Cup 2024: Steve Smith, Jake Fraser McGurk miss out as Australia announce their World Cup squad

For More, You can Visit the ICC’s Official Site

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here