Abu Dhabi T10 League, Teams, Schedule, Fixture, squads, Where to Watch matches

Abu Dhabi T10 League, Teams, Schedule, Fixture, squads, Where to Watch matches

Abu Dhabi T10 League, Teams, Schedule, Fixture, squads, Where to Watch matches.

Advertisements

ABU DHABI T10 LEAGUE: The most luxurious T10 League is all set to begin. Abu Dhabi T10 League is the only T10 tournament officially sanctioned by the International Cricket Council (ICC). The game as suggests will be played 10 overs a side and takes 45 minutes per side to finish the innings.

The first-ever T10 recognised league will start its second edition from 18th January and the finals will be played on 6th February.

Abu Dhabi T0 League Teams and Squads:

Bangla Tigers

Noor Ahmad,  Isuru Udana, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Qais Ahmad, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Afif Hossain,  Karim Janat, Mohammad Irfan, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores,  Adam Hose, Chirag Suri, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese.

Deccan Gladiators

Imtiaz Ahmed, Kieron Pollard,  Hamdan Tahir, Prashant Gupta, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zahoor Khan, Wanindu Hasaranga, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad, Imran Tahir, Zeeshan Zameer, Aaron Summers.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Delhi Bulls

Sheraz Ahmad,  Dwayne Bravo, Sherfane Rutherford, Dushmantha Chameera, Amad Butt, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Adam Lyth, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Mohammad Nabi, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Nyeem Young.

Maratha Arabians

Shoaib Malik, Taskin Ahmed, Laurie Evans, Muktar Ali, Amjad Gul, Maroof Merchant, Mosaddek Hossain, Ishan Malhorta, Mohammad Hafeez, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Sompal Kami, Pravin Tambe.

Northern Warriors

Fabian Allen, Brandon King, Andre Russell, Lendl Simmons, Nicholas Pooran, Rayad Emrit, Nuwan Pradeep, Wahab Riaz, Rovman Powell,  Junaid Siddique, Ansh Tandon, Mahesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin.

Pune Devils

Waheed Ahmad, Dinesh Kumar, Vriitya Aravind, Mohammad Amir, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Asif Khan, Nasir Hossain, Karan KC, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Chamara Kapugedera, Thisara Perera, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Darwish Rasooli, Sam Wisniewski.

Qalandars

Shahid Afridi, Sultan Ahmad, Sharjeel Khan, Sohail Akhtar,  Phil Salt,  Fayyaz Ahmed, Asif Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Chris Jordan, Hasan Ali, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Maaz Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai, Samit Patel, Sohail Tanvir.

Team Abu Dhabi

Chris Gayle, Ben Cox, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Avishka Fernando, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq, Rohan Mustafa, Karthik Meiyappan, Najibullah Zadran.

Abu Dhabi T10 League Schedule, Fixtures and matches:

Group A: Bangla Tigers, Delhi Bulls, Maratha Arabians, Northern Warriors

Group B: Deccan Gladiators, Pune Devils, Qalandars, Team Abu Dhabi

Day/DateMatch DetailsTimeVenue
28 January, ThursdayMaratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors 5:30 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
28 January, ThursdayPune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators7:45 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
28 January, ThursdayDelhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers 10:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29 January, FridayPune Devils vs Qalandars5:30 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29 January, FridayMaratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls7:45 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29 January, FridayDeccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi 10:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30 January, SaturdayBangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians5:30 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30 January, SaturdayTeam Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars 7:45 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30 January, SaturdayNorthern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls 10:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31 January, SundayTeam Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils 5:30 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31 January, SundayBangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors7:45 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31 January, SundayQalandars vs Deccan Gladiators10:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Super League Stage: February 1- 4, 2021
February 5Qualifier5:30 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
February 5Eliminator 17:45 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
February 5Eliminator 2 10:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
February 63rd Place Play-off 7:45 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
February 6Final 9:30 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Where to watch Abu Dhabi T10 League matches:

India: Sony Six and Sony Ten 3

Pakistan: Sony Liv

Bangladesh: T Sports

Sri Lanka: Vasantham TV, Sony Sports

Afghanistan: RTA Sports.

United Kingdom: Sky Sports Cricket.

USA & Canada: Willow TV.

South Africa & Zimbabwe: SuperSport.

Middle East & North Africa (MENA Region): Sony Max and Abu Dhabi Sports

ALSO READ: ICC ODI Men’s ODI Rankings, Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma retains top spots
ALSO READ:
IPL 2021 Predictions: Aakash Chopra makes three predictions about IPL 2021 auctions


Advertisements
Advertisements


Tags: ,
Scroll to Top