Home Cricket News Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021: Full Match Fixtures, Venues, Timings: Full Schedule

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021: Full Match Fixtures, Venues, Timings: Full Schedule

0
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021: Full Match Fixtures, Venues, Timings: Full Schedule

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021: Full Match Fixtures, Venues, Timings: Full Schedule.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021: The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) is all set to begin the domestic circuit with Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021. The tournament will begin on 10th January and the final will be played on 31st January.

Unblock and Access your favorite ICC T20 WorldCup matches using a VPN. Learn more about it from here.

BCCI on Saturday released the full fixtures of the games along with the timings and venues of the matches. The teams have been divided into Elite A, Elite B, Elite C, Elite D, Elite E, and Plate groups.

All the games of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy will be held across six venues decided by BCCI. Bangalore, Indore, Mumbai, Vadodara, Kolkata, and Chennai are the six venues holding all the games.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-2021 Full Schedule and Fixture:

DATE & DAYGROUPMATCHTIMING (IST) VENUE
January 10, SundayElite AKarnataka vs J&K12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 10, SundayElite APunjab vs Uttar Pradesh12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 10, SundayElite ARailways vs Tripura12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 10, SundayElite BBengal vs Odisha12:00 PMKolkata
January 10, SundayElite BJharkhand vs Tamil Nadu*12:00 PMKolkata
January 10, SundayElite CGujarat vs Maharashtra12:00 PMVadodara
January 10, SundayElite CChhatisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh12:00 PMVadodara
January 10, SundayElite CBaroda vs Uttarakhand  12:00 PMVadodara
January 10, SundayElite BAssam vs Hyderabad *  7:00 PMKolkata
January 11, MondayElite DSaurashtra vs Services*12:00 PMIndore
January 11, MondayElite DRajasthan vs Vidarbha12:00 PMIndore
January 11, MondayElite EAndhra Pradesh vs Haryana12:00 PMMumbai
January 11, MondayElite EMumbai vs Delhi*12:00 PMMumbai
January 11, MondayPlate GroupChandigarh vs Nagaland 12:00 PMChennai
January 11, MondayPlate GroupMeghalaya vs Manipur12:00 PMChennai
January 11, MondayPlate GroupBihar vs Arunachal Pradesh12:00 PMChennai
January 11, MondayPlate GroupMizoram vs Sikkim12:00 PMChennai
January 11, MondayElite DMadhya Pradesh vs Goa*  7:00 PMIndore
January 11, MondayElite EKerala vs Puducherry*  7:00 PMMumbai
January 12, TuesdayElite AKarnataka vs Punjab12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 12, TuesdayElite AJ&K vs Tripura12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 12, TuesdayElite ARailways vs Uttar Pradesh12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 12, TuesdayElite BBengal vs Jharkhand*12:00 PMKolkata
January 12, TuesdayElite BHyderabad vs Odisha12:00 PMKolkata
January 12, TuesdayElite CChhatisgarh vs Maharashtra12:00 PMVadodara
January 12, TuesdayElite CGujarat vs Uttarakhand12:00 PMVadodara
January 12, TuesdayElite CBaroda vs Himachal Pradesh12:00 PMVadodara
January 12, TuesdayElite BAssam vs Tamil Nadu*  7:00 PMKolkata
January 13, WednesdayElite DSaurashtra vs Vidarbha*12:00 PMIndore
January 13, WednesdayElite DGoa vs Services12:00 PMIndore
January 13, WednesdayElite EAndhra Pradesh vs Delhi*12:00 PMMumbai
January 13, WednesdayElite EHaryana vs Puducherry12:00 PMMumbai
January 13, WednesdayPlate GroupMeghalaya vs Mizoram12:00 PMChennai
January 13, WednesdayPlate GroupChandigarh vs Manipur12:00 PMChennai
January 13, WednesdayPlate GroupBihar vs Sikkim12:00 PMChennai
January 13, WednesdayPlate GroupArunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland12:00 PMChennai
January 13, WednesdayElite DMadhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan*  7:00 PMIndore
January 13, WednesdayElite EMumbai vs Kerala*  7:00 PMMumbai
January 14, ThursdayElite APunjab vs Railways12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 14, ThursdayElite AJ&K vs Uttar Pradesh12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 14, ThursdayElite AKarnataka vs Tripura12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 14, ThursdayElite BAssam vs Jharkhand12:00 PMKolkata
January 14, ThursdayElite BOdisha vs Tamil Nadu*12:00 PMKolkata
January 14, ThursdayElite CBaroda vs Chhatisgarh12:00 PMVadodara
January 14, ThursdayElite CGujarat vs Himachal Pradesh12:00 PMVadodara
January 14, ThursdayElite CMaharashtra vs Uttarakhand12:00 PMVadodara
January 14, ThursdayElite BBengal vs Hyderabad*  7:00 PMKolkata
January 15, FridayElite DMadhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha*12:00 PMIndore
January 15, FridayElite DRajasthan vs Services12:00 PMIndore
January 15, FridayElite EDelhi vs Kerala12:00 PMMumbai
January 15, FridayElite EMumbai vs Haryana12:00 PMMumbai
January 15, FridayPlate GroupBihar vs Meghalaya12:00 PMChennai
January 15, FridayPlate GroupChandigarh vs Mizoram12:00 PMChennai
January 15, FridayPlate GroupNagaland vs Sikkim12:00 PMChennai
January 15, FridayPlate GroupArunachal Pradesh vs Manipur12:00 PMChennai
January 15, FridayElite DGoa vs Saurashtra*  7:00 PMIndore
January 15, FridayElite EAndhra Pradesh vs Puducherry*  7:00 PMMumbai
January 16, SaturdayElite ATripura vs Uttar Pradesh12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 16, SaturdayElite AKarnataka vs Railways12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 16, SaturdayElite AJ&K vs Punjab12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 16, SaturdayElite BHyderabad vs Tamil Nadu12:00 PMKolkata
January 16, SaturdayElite BBengal vs Assam*12:00 PMKolkata
January 16, SaturdayElite CHimachal Pradesh v Uttarakhand12:00 PMVadodara
January 16, SaturdayElite CBaroda vs Maharashtra12:00 PMVadodara
January 16, SaturdayElite CChhatisgarh vs Gujarat12:00 PMVadodara
January 16, SaturdayElite BJharkhand vs Odisha*  7:00 PMKolkata
January 17, SundayElite DGoa vs Rajasthan*12:00 PMIndore
January 17, SundayElite DMadhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra12:00 PMIndore
January 17, SundayElite EMumbai vs Puducherry*12:00 PMMumbai
January 17, SundayElite EAndhra Pradesh vs Kerala12:00 PMMumbai
January 17, SundayPlate GroupBihar vs Manipur12:00 PMChennai
January 17, SundayPlate Arunchal Pradesh vs Meghalaya12:00 PMChennai
January 17, SundayPlate Group Chandigarh vs Sikkim12:00 PMChennai
January 17, SundayPlate GroupMizoram vs Nagaland12:00 PMChennai
January 17, SundayElite DServices vs Vidarbha*  7:00 PMIndore
January 17, SundayElite EDelhi vs Haryana*  7:00 PMMumbai
January 18, MondayElite AJ&K vs Railways12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 18, MondayElite APunjab vs Tripura12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 18, MondayElite AKarnataka vs Uttar Pradesh12:00 PMAlur (Bangalore)
January 18, MondayElite BAssam vs Odisha12:00 PMKolkata
January 18, MondayElite BHyderabad vs Jharkhand*12:00 PMKolkata
January 18, MondayElite CBaroda vs Gujarat12:00 PMVadodara
January 18, MondayElite CChhatisgarh vs Uttarkhand12:00 PMVadodara
January 18, MondayElite CHimachal Pradesh v Maharashtra12:00 PMVadodara
January 18, MondayElite BBengal vs Tamil Nadu*7:00 PMKolkata
January 19, TuesdayElite DMadhya Pradesh vs Services*12:00 PMIndore
January 19, TuesdayElite DGoa vs Vidarbha12:00 PMIndore
January 19, TuesdayElite EKerala vs Haryana*12:00 PMMumbai
January 19, TuesdayElite EDelhi vs Puducherry12:00 PMMumbai
January 19, TuesdayPlateArunachal Pradesh v Chandigarh12:00 PMChennai
January 19, TuesdayPlate GroupMeghalaya vs Sikkim12:00 PMChennai
January 19, TuesdayPlate GroupBihar vs Mizoram12:00 PMChennai
January 19, TuesdayPlate GroupManipur vs Nagaland12:00 PMChennai
January 19, TuesdayElite DRajasthan vs Saurashtra *7:00 PMIndore
January 19, TuesdayElite EMumbai vs Andhra Pradesh 7:00 PMMumbai
January 26, Tuesday TBA  – 1st Quarter-final12:00 PMAhmedabad
January 26, Tuesday TBA  – 2nd Quarter-final  7:00 PMAhmedabad
January 27, Wednesday TBA  – 3rd Quarter-final12:00 PMAhmedabad
January 27, Wednesday TBA  – 4th Quarter-final  7:00 PMAhmedabad
January 29, Friday TBA  – 1st Semi-final12:00 PMAhmedabad
January 29, Friday TBA  – 2nd Semi-final  7:00 PMAhmedabad
January 31, Sunday TBA – Final  7:00 PMAhmedabad

ALSO READ: IPL 2021: Chennai Super Kings all set to release Kedar Jadhav from the squad ahead of IPL 2021
ALSO READ:
IPL 2021: BCCI decided to break the contract with IMG ahead of IPL 2021 – What does that mean?

Previous articleIPL 2021: Chennai Super Kings all set to release Kedar Jadhav from the squad ahead of IPL 2021
Next articleIPL 2021 Auction: Royal Channel Bangalore Retained Players, Released Players List