ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings Updated [Rank 1 to 10] | Full ICC T20 Team Standings
ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings

ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings: India Women are on a tour of Bangladesh and they are already 2-0 up in the five-match T20I series. With three more games remaining in the series, India Women are racing in for the second spot in the ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings against England. This post reads the latest updated ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings on April 30.

There is a lot going on in women’s cricket in the international circuit. West Indies Women are on a tour of Pakistan where they are scheduled to play 5 T20Is in a bilateral series. West Indies Women have already won the series 3-0 on the home soil of Pakistan after three T20Is and there is a threat of a clean sweep for Pakistan Women.

ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings Updated [Rank 1 to 10] | Full ICC T20 Team Standings
Pakistan Women set to Tour England

After this series, Pakistan are set to tour England for a three-match T20I series. Starting on May 11 at Edgbaston, the three-match T20I series will be important for the visitors as the Pakistan Women’s team is going through transition. This series will be the first outing for the new skipper Nida Dar.

India Women are also on the tour of Bangladesh. The five-match T20I series has already turned to the Indian side after 2 wins in the first two games with three remaining.

India Womens 1
ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings Updated [Rank 1 to 10] | Full ICC T20 Team Standings 3

India Women have played 43 games in this cycle and are at the third spot in the latest updated ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings with 262 points. The board is led by mighty Australian Women. Australia Women have played 35 matches till now and have 294 rating points and they are followed by England Women with 282 rating points.

Down below is the latest updated ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings:

ICC Women’s T20I Team Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women349982294
2England Women359875282
3India Women4311252262
4New Zealand Women328163255
5South Africa Women327736242
6West Indies Women276340235
7Sri Lanka Women347773229
8Pakistan Women337279221
9Bangladesh Women336613200
10Ireland Women335989181
11PNG Women264088157
12Zimbabwe Women335175157
13Thailand Women406199155
14Scotland Women223206146
15UAE Women445534126

READ: PAK vs IRE T20I Schedule, Full Squads, Venues, Timings, and Probable Playing 11s | Pakistan Tour Of Ireland 2024

Source- ICC Official

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here