Home T20 IPL 2021 Vivo IPL 2021 Points Table, Orange Cap Holder, Purple Cap Holder List 

Vivo IPL 2021 Points Table, Orange Cap Holder, Purple Cap Holder List 

0
Vivo IPL 2021: Gautam Gambhir heaps praise on Harshal Patel, says ‘bowler of the season’

Vivo IPL 2021 Points Table, Orange Cap Holder, Purple Cap Holder List.

Vivo IPL 2021: The fourteenth season of the Indian Premier League (IPL) has already begun with all the teams playing their first four games. Two venues have been used till now i.e., Mumbai’s Wankhede Stadium and Chennai’s MA Chidambaram Stadium. Here is how the points table, Orange Cap and Purple Cap tallies look like.

Unblock and Access your favorite ICC T20 WorldCup matches using a VPN. Learn more about it from here.

Vivo IPL 2021 Points Table:

No.TeamsPlayedWonLostN/RPointsNRR
1Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)448+1.009
2Chennai Super Kings (CSK)4316+1.142
3Delhi Capitals (DC)4316+0.426
4Mumbai Indians (MI)2112+0.367
5Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)4132-0.228
6Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)4132-0.700
7Punjab Kings (PBKS)4132-0.824
8Rajasthan Royals (RR)4132-1.011

Vivo IPL 2021 Orange Cap List:

The orange cap is given to the players who scores the most number of runs in that particular season. Till now, the orange cap belongs to Delhi Capitals (DC) southpaw Shikhar Dhawan who has scored 231 runs in the four IPL 2021 games. The second on the list is Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB’s) Glenn Maxwell with 176 runs.

  IPL 2021 Schedule for MI, KKR, CSK, RCB, PBKS (KXIP), SRH, DC, RR
POSPLAYER NAMEMatchesInnsNORunsHS
1Shikhar Dhawan4423192
2Glenn Maxwell4317678
3Jonny Bairstow44117363*
4Faf du Plessis44216495*
5Nitish Rana4416480
6KL Rahul4416191
7Sanju Samson44145119
8Virat Kohli44114372*
9Rohit Sharma4413844
10Devdutt Padikkal331137101*

Vivo IPL 2021 Purple Cap List:

The purple cap in the Vivo IPL is handed to the bowlers with the most number of wickets in that particular season. As of now, the purple cap belongs to Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB’s) Harshal Patel who has scalped 12 wickets in four games while the second on the list is Chennai Super Kings (CSK’s) Deepak Chahar with eight wickets in four games.

  Vivo IPL 2021: Ben Stokes and Jos Buttler officially ruled out of the Vivo IPL 2021 in the UAE
POSPLAYER NAMEMatchesInnsOvRunsWkts
1Harshal Patel441611612
2Deepak Chahar44151108
3Avesh Khan44141038
4Rahul Chahar44161188
5Andre Russell4491127
6Trent Boult4415.41146
7Chetan Sakariya43121006
8Kyle Jamieson44141266
9Rashid Khan4416815
10Mohammed Siraj4415915

ALSO READ: Vivo IPL 2021: Hitting Boundaries In The Middle Overs Was Not Easy, Says Devdutt Padikkal
ALSO READ:
Vivo IPL 2021: RR Vs KKR Dream11 Prediction, Playing11 Fantasy Tips, Match Preview, Head To Head, Pitch Report

Previous articleVivo IPL 2021: Hitting boundaries in the middle overs was not easy, says Devdutt Padikkal
Next articleVivo IPL 2021 PBKS vs MI: Punjab Kings (PBKS) defeats Mumbai Indians (MI) by nine wickets