ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX Schedule, Groups, Timings, Full Squad, Venues, Streaming and Broadcasting Details.
ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX

ICC U19 World Cup 2024: As the Group stage of the ICC Under-19 World Cup 2024 came to an end on January 28, the qualified 12 teams have advanced to the Super Six stage. The 12 matches in the Super Six stage will decide the top 4 semi-finalists and here we are with the latest released ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX Schedule, Groups, Timings, Full Squad, Venues, Streaming, and Broadcasting Details.

The four teams out of sixteen have been eliminated after the group stage. The Super Six will involve the top three sides from each of the four round-robin groups and hence we have a total of 12 teams.

The qualifying teams from Group A and Group D combined to form Group 1 and the teams from Group B and Group C combined to form Group 2. The Super Six stage will be played in those two groups separately and the top two teams from each group will head to the ICC U19 World Cup 2024 semifinals.

Here are the two Groups for the Super Six stage:

ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX Groups

Group 1

India
Pakistan
Bangladesh
Ireland
New Zealand
Nepal

Group 2

South Africa
England
West Indies
Australia
Sri Lanka
Zimbabwe

ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX Schedule

DateMatchGroupTimeVenue
30-JanIndia U19 vs New Zealand U19Group 11:30 PMMangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
30-JanSri Lanka U19 vs West Indies U19Group 21:30 PMDiamond Oval, Kimberley
30-JanPakistan U19 vs Ireland U19Group 11:30 PMSenwes Park, Potchefstroom
31-JanAustralia U19 vs England U19Group 21:30 PMDiamond Oval, Kimberley
31-JanNepal U19 vs Bangladesh U19Group 11:30 PMMangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
31-JanZimbabwe U19 vs South Africa U19Group 21:30 PMSenwes Park, Potchefstroom
02-FebSouth Africa U19 vs Sri Lanka U19Group 21:30 PMSenwes Park, Potchefstroom
02-FebWest Indies U19 vs Australia U19Group 21:30 PMDiamond Oval, Kimberley
02-FebIndia U19 vs Nepal U19Group 11:30 PMMangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
03-FebPakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19Group 11:30 PMWillowmoore Park, Benoni
03-FebEngland U19 vs Zimbabwe U19Group 21:30 PMSenwes Park, Potchefstroom
03-FebNew Zealand U19 vs Ireland U19Group 11:30 PMMangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX Schedule

ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Super SIX Squads

India: Uday Saharan (c), Arshin Kulkarni, Adarsh Singh, Rudra Mayur Patel, Sachin Dhas, Priyanshu Moliya, Musheer Khan, Aravelly Avanish Rao, Saumy Kumar Pandey, Murugan Abhishek, Innesh Mahajan, Dhanush Gowda, Aaradhya Shukla, Raj Limbani and Naman Tiwari

Australia: Lachlan Aitken, Charlie Anderson, Harkirat Bajwa, Mahli Beardman, Tom Campbell, Harry Dixon, Ryan Hicks, Sam Konstas, Rafael MacMillan, Aidan O’Connor, Harjas Singh, Tom Straker, Callum Vidler, Corey Wasley, Hugh Weibgen

Pakistan: Saad Baig (c), Ali Asfand, Ali Raza, Ahmad Hassan, Amir Hassan, Arfat Minhas, Azan Awais, Haroon Arshad, Khubaib Khalil, Mohammad Zeeshan, Naveed Ahmed Khan, Shahzaib Khan, Shamyl Hussain, Muhammad Riazullah and Ubaid Shah

Ireland: Philippe le Roux (c), Macdara Cosgrave, Harry Dyer, Daniel Forkin, Kian Hilton, Ryan Hunter, Finn Lutton, Scott Macbeth, Carson McCullough, John McNally, Jordan Neill, Oliver Riley, Gavin Roulston, Matthew Weldon, Reuben Wilson. Non-Travelling Reserves: Adam Leckey, Hayden Melly, James West

Bangladesh: Mahfuzur Rahman Rabby (c), Ashiqur Rahaman Shibli, Jishan Alam, Chowdhury Md Rizwan, Adil Bin Siddik, Mohammad Ashrafuzzaman Boranno, Ariful Islam, Shihab James, Ahrar Amin, Sheikh Parvez Jibon, Rafi Uzzaman Rafi, Rohanat Doullah Borson, Iqbal Hasan Emon, Wasi Siddiquee, Maruf Mridha

England: Ben McKinney (c), Luc Benkenstein, Farhan Ahmed, Tazeem Ali, Charlie Allison, Charlie Barnard, Jack Carney, Jaydn Denly, Eddie Jack, Dominic Kelly, Sebastian Morgan, Haydon Mustard, Hamza Shaikh, Noah Thain, and Theo Wylie

South Africa: David Teeger, Juan James, Martin Khumalo, Tristan Luus, Kwena Maphaka, Dewan Marias, Riley Norton, Nqobani Mokoena, Romashan Pillay, Sipho Potsane, Lhuan-dre Pretorius, Richard Seletswane, Oliver Whitehead, Steve Stolk, and Ntando Zuma

West Indies: Stephan Pascal (c), Nathan Sealy, Jewel Andrew, Mavendra Dindyal, Joshua Dorne, Nathan Edward, Tarrique Edward, Reon Edwards, Deshawn James, Jordan Johnson, Divonie Joseph, Raneico Smith, Isai Thorne, Steve Wedderburn, Adrian Weir

Sri Lanka: Sineth Jayawardena (c), Pulindu Perera, Hirun Kapurubandara, Ravishan Nethsara, Rusanda Gamage, Sharujan Shanmuganathan, Dinura Kalupahana, Malsha Tharupathi, Vishva Lahiru, Garuka Sanketh, Duvindu Ranatunga, Ruvishan Perera, Supun Waduge, Vihas Thewmika, Vishen Halambage. Travelling Reserves: Dinuka Tennakoon, Hiran Jayasundara

Zimbabwe: Nathaniel Hlabangana, Panashe Taruvinga, Ronak Patel, Campbell MacMillan, Ryan Kamwemba, Brendon Sunguro, Calton Takawira, Matthew Schonken (c), Anesu Kamuriwo, Newman Nyamhuri, Mashford Shungu, Kohl Eksteen, Panashe Gwatiringa, Ryan Simbi, Munashe Chimusoro

New Zealand: Oscar Jackson (c), Mason Clarke, Sam Clode, Zac Cumming, Rahman Hekmat, Tom Jones, James Nelson, Snehith Reddy, Matt Rowe, Ewald Schreuder, Lachlan Stackpole, Oliver Tewatiya, Alex Thompson, Ryan Tsourgas, Luke Watson (Reserves: Ben Breitmeyer, Nick Brown, Henry Christie, Robbie Foulkes, Josh Oliver, Amogh Paranjpe)

Nepal: Dev Khanal (c), Arjun Kumal, Aakash Tripathi, Dipak Prasad Dumre, Durgesh Gupta, Gulshan Kumar Jha, Dipesh Prasad Kandel, Bishal Bikram KC, Subhash Bhandari, Deepak Bohara, Dipak Bohara, Uttam Rangu Thapa Macar, Bipin Rawal, Tilak Raj Bhandari, Akash Chand

Streaming and Broadcasting Details

All matches of the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2024 Super Six round will be broadcast live on the Star Sports Network on TV. Viewers can also catch the Live-action online on Disney+Hotstar.

READ: IND vs ENG 2nd Test: KL Rahul, Ravindra Jadeja RULED OUT of India vs England 2nd Test, Team India add 3 new players, India’s Squad for 2nd Test

Visit the ICC OFFICIAL WEBSITE for more recent updates